TS-W series CUTTER

  • TS-WB700CV
  • TS-WB800CV
  • TS-WB900CV
  • TS-WB1150CV
  • Features
  • Features
  • Features
  • Features
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE

Processes steel frame structure.

Features

Features
The special casting alloy used delivers a lightweight crusher with superior durability.
The arched cutter blade provides robust cutting ability.
Adopts the press & cut method.
A high oil flow speed valve reduces cycle time.
The robust rotator features a durable bearing.

Specifications

TS-W series CUTTER

UnitTS-WB700CVTS-WB800CVTS-WB900CVTS-WB1150CV
Rotation TypeFR/HRFR/HRFR/HRFR/HR
Operating Weightkg4290/42905750/57508210/821011760/11760
Overall Lengthmm3050334038804460
Max. Jaw Openingmm930105011901600
Overall Widthmm1650195019402360
Cutter Blade Lengthmm7008009001150
Cutting Force (Center)kN2710300024603650
Excavator Set PressureMPa35353535
Speed ValveYESYESYESYES
Suitable Carrier RangeTon30-4040-5060-100100-200

Note) The above specifications are subject to change without notice. The above specifications assume the use of an OKADA universal pin mount.