okada series

  • okada150
  • okada200
  • okada250
  • okada400
  • okada650
  • okada800
  • okada1000
  • okada1300
  • okada1500
  • okada2600
  • okada3600
  • okada4200
  • okada6000
  • TOP800
  • Features
  • Features
  • Features
  • Features
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE
  • IMAGE_TITLE

Higher quality equals longer life.
Performance testing for all units.
Excavator-friendly.

Features

Features
Working tool :
Selected special high quality steel and the most advanced heat treatment available anywhere ensure outstanding wear and shock resistance.
Valve :
State-of the art machining and design provide the highest standard of reliability available anywhere for this critical assembly.
Accumulator :
Creates additional impact power and releases stress on the hydraulic pump.
Oval chisel pin :
The strong oval shape allows turning over right, left, up and down, distributing wear evenly and extending service life.
Shank bushing :
Extended length provides a larger bearing surface and minimizes wear.
Piston :
Increased weight and long stroke design produce superior impact energy.

Specifications

okada series Small Range

Unitokada150okada200okada250okada400okada650okada800
Working PressureMpa6-139-129-129-1211-1612-17
Required Oil flow for BreakerL/min12-2512-2515-3023-7030-6535-75
Frequencybpm930-1300800-1400550-1000600-1500600-1100400-920
Operating Weightkg7694138187328393
Overall Lengthmm97010701135145015131609
Working Steel Dia.mm404045577075
Suitable Carrier Machine Ton0.7-1.51.0-2.01.2-2.51.5-43-6.54.5-8
Carrier Output Flow Rangelpm12-3013-4015-4230-7035-7040-110

okada series Midium Range

Unitokada1000okada1300okada1500okada2600
Working PressureMpa14-1714-1914-1914-19
Required Oil flow for BreakerL/min50-11075-12065-100120-175
Frequencybpm350-1000350-900400-900 350-800
Operating Weightkg57783010431650
Overall Lengthmm2062212523382679
Working Steel
Dia.
mm9095105135
Suitable
Carrier Machine
Ton6-108-139-1518-26
Carrier Output Flow Rangelpm70-13570-14080-140140-210

okada series Heavy range

Unitokada3600okada4200okada6000TOP800
Working PressureMpa14-1915-1915-1915-18
Required Oil flow for BreakerL/min180-250170-238230-310280-380
Frequencybpm300-650230-470230-500260-360
Operating Weightkg2610290039505600
Overall Lengthmm3016320936274420
Working Steel
Dia.
mm150155169189
Suitable
Carrier Machine
Ton25-3628-4237-6060-80
Carrier Output Flow Rangelpm208-290270-400280-350280-382